Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Student Murdock30/Female/United States Group :iconthe-slash-team: The-Slash-Team
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 8 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 724 Deviations 1,401 Comments 12,088 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Groups

Friends

Activity


Ms Rose and her Hangar by GhostHuntress
Ms Rose and her Hangar
The Ms. Vivien Rose and her Hawaiian home hangar. 

Piloted by one H. Montgomery Murdock-Peck
Managed by the incredible Templeton Peck

The year is 1926(ish)
The place is Some Little Hawaiian Island
Loading...

deviantID

GhostHuntress
Murdock
Artist | Student | Digital Art
United States
Name: Alyssa
Nickname: Corky, Li'l, Lyss, Lyssa, Lyssie, Aly, Mrs. Barclay, Murdock
Location: Illinois
Age: 29
Birthdate: July 20, 1986
Medium of choice: Photoshop/tablet...though as you can probably tell I do enjoy making desktops and icons for my favorite movies/TV show(s) and photography

I'm not a stalker but I play one on TV. I'm wearing fuzzy socks! My imaginary friend just kicked the shit out of YOUR imaginary friend! I talk to myself because I like dealing with a better class of people than you! Newsies = LOVE! Don't be hating cuz my imaginary boyfriend is hotter than your real one. This is non-non-non-NON heinous. You ugly red source of all evil! I'm gonna say this as nicely as I can, I will Fuck you up. I like to make passes at boys who wear glasses. When Kierkegaard said, "There's no such thing as chaos, only certain patterns of order we fail to understand"...he'd never met me. Where's my porno magazines? If I can't be in this movie...NOBODY WILL! People love me. Yo'mamma! Be chillin' like a villain with my best pal Dylan. BROOKLYN! If I point out the gates of Hell, will you leave me alone? You may be a king or a little street sweeper, but sooner or later you dance with the Reaper. Get down with your bad self! Why is the rum always gone? If you have a problem, if no one else can help, and if you can find them, then maybe you can hire: The A-Team.

Current Residence: You know the place.
Favourite genre of music: classic rock/oldies/swing/jazz/punk/emo/80s90s rock....
Operating System: Windows 7
MP3 player of choice: Sansa Fuze
Shell of choice: Michelangelo's ~_^
Wallpaper of choice: One I made of Murdock
Skin of choice: Green...ninja turtle green to be exact
Favourite cartoon character: THE TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES!!! DUH!!!
Personal Quote: It's only illegal if you get caught. Luckily, I'm never caught.
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconvegetaxkakarott:
VegetaXKakarott Featured By Owner Nov 23, 2012  Hobbyist Writer
Hi. X3 Do you RP StarkXBanner?
Reply
:iconghosthuntress:
GhostHuntress Featured By Owner Dec 5, 2012  Student Digital Artist
Hi, yeah I do...well, on Tumblr anyways...and when I'm not being a stupid, boring college student forced to do stupid responsible things like...homework.
Reply
:iconvegetaxkakarott:
VegetaXKakarott Featured By Owner Dec 5, 2012  Hobbyist Writer
x3 that sux. Do you ever do an RP in notes on DA?
Reply
:iconghosthuntress:
GhostHuntress Featured By Owner Dec 9, 2012  Student Digital Artist
No I don't. Sorry =\
Reply
:iconvegetaxkakarott:
VegetaXKakarott Featured By Owner Nov 23, 2012  Hobbyist Writer
Hi. x3 Do you RP TonyXBanner?
Reply
Add a Comment: